top of page

FEDERAL

US Senate: Scott OH Cleveland (IND)

US House REP Dist 1: Russ Fulcher (REP)

US House REP Dist 2: Mike Simpson (REP)

STATE

Lt. Governor: Marvin Richardson (CON)

Secretary of State: Phil McGrane (REP)

State Controller: Brandon D. Woolf (REP)

State Treasurer: Julie A. Ellsworth (REP)

Attorney General: Raul Labrador (REP)

Superintendent of Public Instruction: Debbie Critchfield (REP)

 

LEGISLATORS BY DISTRICT

FIND MY DISTRICT/SAMPLE BALLOT (by County)

District 1, Senate: Scott Herndon

District 1, House A: Spencer Hutchings

District 1, House B: Sage G. Dixon

District 2, Senate: Phil Hart

District 2, House A: Heather Scott

District 2, House B: Dale Hawkins

District 3, Senate: Doug "Doug O" Okuniewicz

District 3, House A: Vito Barbieri

District 3, House B: Jordan Redman

District 4, Senate: Ben Toews

District 4, House A: Joe Alfieri

District 4, House B: Elaine Price

District 5, Senate: Carl Bjerke

District 5, House A: Ron Mendive

District 5, House B: Tony Wisniewski

District 6, Senate: Dan Foreman

District 6, House A: Lori McCann

District 6, House B: Brandon Mitchell

District 7, Senate: Cindy Carlson

District 7, House A: Mike Kingsley

District 7, House B: Charlie Shepherd

District 8, Senate: Geoff Schroeder

District 8, House A: Steven W Feil (CON PARTY)

District 8, House B: Tony Ullrich (CON PARTY)

District 9, Senate: Abby Lee

District 9, House A: Jacyn Gallagher

District 9, House B: Judy Boyle

District 10, Senate: Tammy Nichols

District 10, House A: Mike Moyle

District 10, House B: Bruce D. Skaug

 

LEGISLATORS BY DISTRICTS CONTINUED...

District 11, Senate: Chris Trakel

District 11, House A: Julie K Yamamoto

District 11, House B: Chris Allgood

District 12, Senate: Ben Adams

District 12, House A: Jeff Cornilles

District 12, House B: Jaron Crane

District 13, Senate: Brian Lenney

District 13, House A: Brent J Crane

District 13, House B: Kenny Wroten

District 14, Senate: Kirsten Faith Richardson (CON)

District 14, Seat A: Ted Hill
District 14, Seat B: Josh Tanner

District 15, Senate: Codi Galloway

District 15, Seat A: Steve Keyser
District 15, Seat B: Dori Healey

District 16, Senate: Dennis Mansfield

District 16, House A: Mark Montoya

District 16, House B: Jackie Davidson

District 17, Senate: Benjamin Donovan Chafetz
District 17, Seat A: April Larson
District 17, Seat B: Mary Ellen Nourse

 

District 18, Senate: Dan Bridges

District 18, House A: MaryKate Johnson

District 18, House B: Gregory T. Holz

 

District 19, Senate: Blair Moss

District 19, House A: Melissa Christian

District 19, House B: James Faasau

District 20, Senate: Chuck Winder
District 20, Seat A: Joe Palmer
District 20, Seat B: James D Holtzclaw

District 21, Senate: Monica McKinley (CON Party)
District 21, Seat A: Daniel Wester (CON Party)
District 21, Seat B: Jeff Ehlers

District 22, Senator: Brendan J Gomez

District 22, House A: Lori Den Hartog

District 22, House B: Jason Monks

District 23, Senate: Todd Lakey

District 23, House A: Melissa Durrant

District 23, House B: Tina Lambert

District 24, Senate: Glenneda Zuiderveld

Districts 24, House A: Chenele Dixon

District 24, House B: Steve Miller

DISTRICT COURT JUDGES (vote "NO" for all Judges)

*If there are enough "No" Votes, the District will look to hire new Judges.

 

LEGISLATORS BY DISTRICTS CONTINUED...

District 25, Senate: Paul Thompson (CON)

District 25, House A: Lance Clow

District 25, House B: Gregory Lanting

District 26, Senate: NO VOTE-LEAVE BLANK

District 26, House A: Mike Pohanka

District 26, House B: Jack Nelsen

District 27, Senate: Bill Drury (Independent)

District 27, House A: Douglas T. Prickett

District 27, House B: Clay Handy

District 28, Senate: Jim Guthrie

District 28, House A: Richard "Rick" Cheatum

District 28, House B: Dan Garner

District 29, Senate: David Worley

District 29, House A: Dustin Whitney Manwaring

District 29, House B: Jake Stevens

District 30, Senate: Julie VanOrden

District 30, House A: David Cannon

District 30, House B: Julianne Young

District 31, Senate: Van Burtenshaw

District 31, House A: Jerald Raymond

District 31, House B: Rod Furniss

District 32, Senate: Kevin Cook

District 32, House A: Stephanie Jo Mickelsen

District 32, House B: Wendy Horman

District 33, Senate: Dave Lent

District 33, House A: Barbara Ehardt

District 33: House B: Marco Erickson

District 34, Senate: Doug Ricks

District 34, Seat A: Jon O Weber
District 34, Seat B: Britt Raybould

District 35, Senate: Mark Harris

District 35, Seat A: Kevin Andrus
District 35, Seat B: Josh Wheeler

COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO:

  • Alisha Hickman - Zone 1

  • Ryan Spoon - Zone 2

  • Jan Allan Zarr - Zone 3

  • Thad Butterworth - Zone 4

ADA COUNTY HIGHWAY DISTRICT (ACHD)

  • Mary May

  • Neil Durrant

COUNTY ASSESSOR: Rebecca Arnold

COUNTY ELECTED OFFICES FIND MY DISTRICT/SAMPLE BALLOT (by County)

 

Ada County Elected Offices

County Elections Clerk, Trent Tripple

Commissioner, Dist. #3: Tom Daley
Commissioner, Dist. #2: Rod W Beck
Sheriff: Matt Clifford

Treasurer: Elizabeth "Beth" Mahn

County Coroner: Rich Riffle

SJR 102: VOTE YES! 

A YES vote would APPROVE the proposed Idaho Constitutional Amendment to allow the Legislature to convene itself in special session if 60% of the members in each house submit a petition to the President Pro Tempore of the Senate and the Speaker of the House of Representatives.

IND= INDEPENDENT

CON= CONSERVATIVE PARTY

REP: REPUBLICAN

 

bottom of page